Middlezoy Rovers F.C

Errea Somerset County League, Division 2 West final positions season 2012-13

14.05.13 07.04.13 Played Won Drawn Lost GD PTS
Congresbury 30 22 4 4 55 70
Middlezoy Rovers 30 20 3 7 43 63
Winscombe 30 19 2 9 32 59
Creech North Curry 30 19 5 6 31 59
Wells City Res 30 17 3 10 37 54
Portishead Town Res 30 13 8 9 26 47
Nailsea United Res 29 14 2 13 4 44
Combe St Nicholas 30 13 4 13 2 43
Nailsea Town Res 30 11 7 12 -7 40
Weston St John Res 30 10 4 16 -29 32
Churchill Club 70 29 9 5 15 -9 32
Cheddar Res 30 10 2 18 -33 32
Burnham United Res 30 9 3 18 -44 30
Westland United 30 8 3 19 -33 27
Ashton & Backwell Res 29 6 7 16 -26 25
Worle 29 4 6 19 -49 18
Date C omp Home Team Result Result Away Team Middlezoy Scorers
11.8.12 Middlezoy Rovers 2 - 4 Winscombe Wright, Tucker
14.8.12 Portishead Town Res 3 - 0 Middlezoy Rovers --
18.8.12 Middlezoy Rovers 7 - 0 Nailsea Town Res Hall 2, Wright, Tucker, Jennings waites, o.g.
22.8.12 Cheddar Reserves 0 - 5 Middlezoy Rovers Hall, Wright, Waites, Cann, Atyeo
25.8.12 Middlezoy Rovers 0 - 0 Congresbury -
28.8.12 Middlezoy Rovers 2 - 1 Combe St Nicholas Wright, Hall
1.9.12 cup (cup) Cutters Friday 0 - 2 Middlezoy Rovers Wright, Luce
08.09.12 Middlezoy Rovers 3 - 2 Wells City Res Wright, Jennings, Hall
15.09.12 Middlezoy Rovers 6 - 0 Worle Wright 4; Cann 2
22.09.12 Congresbury 4 - 2 Middlezoy Rovers Jennings, Atyeo
29.09.12 Middlezoy Rovers 2 - 0 Churchill Club 70 Hall 2
13.10.12 (cup) Bridgwater Town Res 1 - 3 Middlezoy Rovers Hall, Luce 2
20.10.12 (cup) Cutters Friday Res 1 - 5 Middlezoy Rovers Hall 2, Smith, Wright, Luce
27.10.12 Nailsea United Reserves 0 - 1 Middlezoy Rovers Hall
03.11.12 (cup) Middlezoy Rovers 5 - 4 Westland Sports
10.11.12 Middlezoy Rovers 6 - 0 Ashton & Backwell Utd Res Smith 2, Hall 2, Wright 2
17.11.12 (cup) Welton Rovers Res 2 - 7 Middlezoy Rovers Cann, Hall 3, Luce, Smith, Wright
01.12.12 (cup) Stockwood Green 1 - 1 (3-4) Middlezoy Rovers (3-4 on pens) Sc Turner.
08.12.12 Middlezoy Rovers 4 - 2 Burnham United Res Smith, Sc Turner, Luce, Hall
15.12.12 Middlezoy Rovers 2 - 1 Cheddar Reserves Wright, Sh Turner
05.01.13 Middlezoy Rovers 3 - 1 Westland United Smith, Atyeo, Hall
02.02.13 Middlezoy Rovers 4 - 1 Nailsea Town Res Wright, Waites, Atyeo, Bone
09.02.13 Winscombe 1 - 2 Middlezoy Rovers Wright 2
16.02.13 Middlezoy Rovers 1 - 3 Weston St John Res Cann
23.02.13 Combe St Nicholas 1 - 2 Middlezoy Rovers Cann, Atyeo
02.03.13 (cup) Middlezoy Rovers 1 - 7 Wincanton Luce
09.03.13 (cup) Congresbury 4 - 5 Middlezoy Rovers Smith 2, Luce, Hall, Tucker
23.03.13 Wells City Reserves 0 - 2 Middlezoy Rovers Luce, Wright
30.03.13 Weston St Johns Reserves 2 - 4 Middlezoy Rovers Luce, Smith, Waites, Hall
06.04.13 Nailsea Town Reserves 1 - 0 Middlezoy Rovers -
13.04.13 (Cup) Middlezoy Rovers 1 - 4 Portishead Town Res Wright
16.04.13 Creech North Curry 2 - 0 Middlezoy Rovers -
20.04.13 Churchill Club 70 4 - 4 Middlezoy Rovers Luce 2 Wright 2
23.04.13 Worle 0 - 9 Middlezoy Rovers Luce 2, Smith 2, Hall 2, Wright, Waites, Jennings
27.04.13 Westland United 0 - 2 Middlezoy Rovers Cann, Smith
30.04.13 Middlezoy Rovers 1 - 0 Portishead Town Res Cann
06.05.13 Burnham United Reserves 0 - 0 Middlezoy Rovers
08.05.13 Middlezoy Rovers 2 - 3 Creech North Curry Hall 2
11.05.13 Ashton & Backwell Utd Res 1 - 2 Middlezoy Rovers Peppin, Smith
10.05.13 Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Difference Points
Middlezoy Rovers Res 20 15 1 4 42 21 21 46
Hamilton Hawks 20 12 3 5 56 28 28 39
Staplegrove Res 20 11 3 6 62 45 17 36
Porlock 20 8 7 5 33 27 6 31
Westonzoyland 20 8 6 6 35 33 2 30
Wyvern Rangers 20 7 4 9 39 52 -13 25
Wembdon Saints 20 7 6 7 45 39 6 24
Nether Stowey 20 7 2 11 43 47 -4 23
Bishops Lydeard Colts 20 6 5 9 40 54 -14 23
Appletree 20 5 1 14 41 70 -29 16
Watchet Town Res 20 3 4 13 25 45 -20 13
Comp C omp Date Home Team Result Away Team Middlezoy Scorers
Lge 01.09.12 Middlezoy Rovers Res 1 - 0 Westonzoyland Williams
Lge 08.09.12 Wyvern Rangers 1 - 3 Middlezoy Rovers Res Portlock; Innalls; Lintell
int cup 15.09.12 Chard United 1st 1 - 2 Middlezoy Rovers Res Peppin; Cushing
Lge 22.09.12 Porlock 0 - 1 Middlezoy Rovers Res Russell
Lge 29.09.12 Hamilton Hawks 2 - 1 Middlezoy Rovers Res Williams
Lge 06.10.12 Nether Stowey 1 - 2 Middlezoy Rovers Res J. Tremlett, Russell
int cup 20.10.12 Ilminster Town Colts 0 - 5 Middlezoy Rovers Res Cushing 3 Tremlett 2
L KO cup 27.10.12 Middlezoy Rovers Res 1 - 3 SRL Allsaints Portlock
Lge 03.11.12 Appletree 2 - 5 Middlezoy Rovers Res Williams, Russell, Lewis, Cushing, Portlock
Lge 10.11.12 Bishops Lydeard Colts 1 - 2 Middlezoy Rovers Res J. Tremlett, Portlock
int cup 17.11.12 Wembdon Saints 1 - 3 Middlezoy Rovers Res S. Lewis, Cushing and J.Temlett,
Lge 01.12.12 Middlezoy Rovers Res 2 - 1 Wembdon Saints Prescott, Peppin
Lge 08.12.12 Watchet Town Res 2 - 2 Middlezoy Rovers Res Brewer, Russell
Lge 15.12.12 Westonzoyland 1 - 2 Middlezoy Rovers Res Russell, Tremlett
int cup 26.01.13 Middlezoy Rovers Res 0-0 (5-4) Long Sutton Russell, Singleton, Lintell, Lewis J. Tremlett
Lge 09.02.13 Middlezoy Rovers Res 3 - 1 Porlock Russell, Singleton, J.Lewis
int cup 16.02.13 Stoke Rovers 0 - 1 Middlezoy Rovers Res S. Lewis
Lge 23.02.13 Middlezoy Rovers Res 1 - 0 Watchet Town Reserves Singleton
Lge 02.03.13 Bishops Lydeard Colts 0 - 2 Middlezoy Rovers Res Singleton, Russell (pen)
Lge 09.03.13 Middlezoy Rovers Res 3 - 1 Appletree Russell, Singleton, James
int cup SF 16.03.13 Middlezoy Rovers Res 2 - 1 Interhound J. Temlett, A. James
Lge 23.03.13 Middlezoy Rovers Res 3 - 1 Staplegrove Singleton 2, S. Lewis
Lge 30.03.13 Middlezoy Rovers Res 3 - 0 Nether Stowey S. Lewis, Singleton, Russell
Lge 04.04.13 Middlezoy Rovers Res 4 - 1 Wyvern Rangers
Lge 06.04.13 Wembdon Saints 3 - 1 Middlezoy Rovers Res Brown
Lge 27.04.13 Middlezoy Rovers Res 0 - 1 Hamilton Hawks
cup final 09.05.13 Middlezoy Rovers Res 2 - 1 Pensford J. Lewis, S.Lewis.
10.05.13 Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Difference Points
Tone Youth 22 18 4 0 121 39 82 58
Woolavington FC 22 16 1 5 108 37 71 49
Sampford Blues Res 22 15 2 5 86 43 43 47
Nether Stowey Res 22 10 4 8 53 52 1 34
Staplegrove Colts 22 11 1 10 60 73 -13 34
Exmoor Rangers 22 10 3 9 72 45 27 33
Creech Coogars 22 9 5 8 68 70 -2 32
Middlezoy Athletic 22 8 3 11 47 59 -12 27
East Bower 22 8 2 12 63 75 -12 26
Galmington Drg Res 22 7 2 13 41 83 -42 23
Wembdon Saints Res 22 3 1 18 54 116 -62 10
Bridgwater Grasshoppers 22 2 2 18 35 116 -81 8
Comp C omp Date Home Team Result Away Team Middlezoy Scorers
Lge 15.09.12 Staplegrove Colts 1 - 0 Middlezoy Athletic -
Lge 22.09.12 Middlezoy Athletic v Galmington Dragons Res 4 - 1 Wembdon Saints Res D. Warren 2, Troman, Lee
Lge 29.09.12 Middlezoy Athletic 2 - 1 Galmington Dragons Res D. Warren 2
Lge 06.10.12 Middlezoy Athletic 0 - 4 East Bower -
Lge 13.10.12 Middlezoy Athletic 4 - 2 Galmington Dragons Troman 2, Lee, Innalls (pen)
Lge 20.10.12 Middlezoy Athletic v Tone Youth 1 - 4 Tone Youth Innalls
Lge 27.10.12 Exmoor Rangers 3 - 2 Middlezoy Athletic Horsey, Murray
Lge 03.11.12 Creech Coogars 6 - 2 Middlezoy Athletic Murray, Modley.
Lge 10.11.12 Nether Stowey Reserves 0 - 2 Middlezoy Athletic Murray, Lee
Lge 17.11.12 Middlezoy Athletic 1 - 1 Creech Coogars Peppin
Lge 01.12.12 Middlezoy Athletic 1 - 5 Woolavington F.C. Gaddy
Lge 08.12.12 Middlezoy Athletic 9 - 0 Bridgwater Grasshoppers Lee 2, Innalls, Gaddy, Andrews, Lazenby, Crook, Troman, Horsey
Lge 05.01.13 Bridgwater Grasshoppers 2 - 4 Middlezoy Athletic Hamblin, Lee 2, Cornell,
Lge 2 Lge 23.02.13 Sampford Blues Res 0 - 0 Middlezoy Athletic
Lge 02.03.13 Wembdon Saints Res 4 - 4 Middlezoy Athletic Gaddy, Murray, Trowman, Fiddler
Lge 09.03.13 Galmington Dragons Res 1 - 3 Middlezoy Athletic Gaddy, Innalls, B Searle
Lge 16.03.13 Middlezoy Athletic 1 - 3 Nether Stowey Reserves B Searle
23.04.13 Played Won Drawn Lost Difference Points
Wellington AFC 13 13 0 0 81 39
Galmington Dragons 15 11 1 3 27 34
Middlezoy Rovers 15 6 2 7 -23 20
Burnham United 15 4 2 9 -21 14
Axbridge Saxons 14 2 3 9 -25 9
Cameley & Temple 14 3 0 11 -39 9