Middlezoy Rovers F.C

Archive 2011-12

Division One 12.05.12 Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Difference Points
Middlezoy Rovers 18 14 3 1 55 17 38 45
Predators 18 10 4 4 58 35 23 34
Highbridge Town 18 9 5 4 40 26 14 34
Bishops Lydeard 18 8 4 6 36 29 7 28
Staplegrove 18 8 3 7 43 35 8 27
Bridgwater Sports 18 8 3 7 40 34 6 27
Locomotives 18 7 3 8 39 43 1 24
Alcombe Rovers 18 5 4 9 36 48 -12 19
North Petherton 18 5 1 12 32 48 -16 13
Porlock 18 1 0 17 13 77 -64 3
Civil Service 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -3
Comp C omp Date Home Team Result Away Team Middlezoy Scorers
Lge 03.09.11 Locomotives 1 - 4 Middlezoy Rovers Luce, Smith 2, Atyeo
Lge 10.09.11 Middlezoy Rovers 6 - 2 Porlock Smith 3, Hall, Russell, Jo Warren.
Lge 17.09.11 Alcombe Rovers 0 - 7 Middlezoy Rovers Smith 3, Ateyo 2, Luce, Russell
Lge 24.09.11 Civil Service 1 - 3 Middlezoy Rovers Sc. Turner, Luce, Smith
Lge 01.10.11 Middlezoy Rovers 3 - 2 Alcombe Rovers Cann, Hall, Waites
j cup r2 08.10.11 Middlezoy Rovers 3 - 1 Broad Plain House Cann, Hall, Ateyo
ko cup r1 15.10.11 Locomotives 0 - 1 Middlezoy Rovers Ateyo
Lge 22.10.11 Predators 0 - 2 Middlezoy Rovers Luce, Moore.
Lge 29.10.11 Staplegrove 1 - 2 Middlezoy Rovers Ateyo, Smith
rob cp r1 05.11.11 SRL Saints 2 - 1 Middlezoy Rovers Sh Turner
j cup r3 12.11.11 Coomb St Nicholas 0 - 3 Middlezoy Rovers Ateyo 2, Waites
Lge 19.11.11 North Petherton 2 - 4 Middlezoy Rovers Luce 2, Ateyo, Sh Turner
ko cup r2 26.11.11 Wembdon Saints 3 - 6 MIddlezoy Rovers Sh Turner, Hall, Smith 2, Waites 2,
Lge 10.12.11 Middlezoy Rovers 1 - 2 Staplegrove Ateyo
Lge 07.01.12 Middlezoy Rovers 1 - 0 Locomotives Luce
j cup r4 14.01.12 Middlezoy Rovers 4 - 0 Fry Club Old Boys Luce, L.Turner, Waites, Smith.
Lge 21.01.12 Bridgwater Sports 1 - 1 Middlezoy Rovers L Turner
ko cup r3 28.01.12 Middlezoy Rovers 3 - 0 Porlock Hall 2, Luce
j cup r5 18.02.11 AFC Durbin 3 - 0 Middlezoy Rovers -
Lge 25.02.12 Middlezoy Rovers 3 - 2 North Petherton Sh Turner, Smith, Cann
Lge 03.03.12 Porlock 0 - 6 Middlezoy Rovers Smith, L Turner, Tremlett, Ateyo, Phillips, Waites
Lge 10.03.12 Middlezoy Rovers 0 - 0 Highbridge Town -
Lge 17.03.12 Bishops Lydeard Reserves 2 - 2 Middlezoy Rovers Shaun Turner 2
ko cup sf 31.03.12 Dulverton Town 0 - 2 Middlezoy Rovers Cann, Smith
Lge 07.04.12 Highbridge Town 1 - 4 Middlezoy Rovers Smith, Luce 2, Hall
Lge 14.04.12 Middlezoy Rovers 4 - 0 Bishops Lydeard Reserves Smith 2, Luce, Hall
Lge 17.04.12 Middlezoy Rovers 2 - 1 Predators Smith 2
Lge 28.04.12 Middlezoy Rovers 3 - 0 Bridgwater Sports Cann, Smith, Ateyo
ko cup f 10.05.12 Middlezoy Rovers 4-5(pens) Bridgwater Sports 2-2 after 90 mins, lost on penalties
Middlezoy Rovers 2nd Team Squad 2011-12 (1)

Second Team 2011-12 Back Row; Phil Hartley, Martin Innalls, Craig Lazenby, Lee Horsey, Joe Warren, Alex Troman, Callum Butler, Ryan Penwell, Jamie Tremlett, Reuben Lee, Ian Pople, Jed Williams. Front Row; Bobby Burland, Aaron Phillips, Tom Brown, Marc Troman, Charlie Lintell, Aaron James

Division Two 12.05.12 Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Difference Points
Sampford Blues 20 14 2 4 53 27 26 44
SRL Allsaints 20 14 1 5 62 35 27 43
Dulverton Town 20 12 2 6 52 28 24 38
Wembdon Saints 20 9 3 8 43 44 -1 30
Watchet Town Res 20 9 3 8 36 39 -3 30
Staplegrove Reserves 20 7 2 11 54 47 7 23
Westonzoyland 20 8 2 10 34 39 -5 23
Nether Stowey 20 7 2 11 41 54 -13 23
Wyvern Rangers 20 6 4 10 27 47 -20 22
MIDDLEZOY ROVERS R 20 6 3 11 29 43 -14 21
Bridgwater Sports Res 20 4 4 12 33 61 -28 16
Comp C omp Date Home Team Result Away Team Middlezoy Scorers
Lge 03.09.11 Middlezoy Rovers Res 0 - 2 Bridgwater Sports Res -
int cup r1 17.09.11 Middlezoy Rovers Res 3 - 2 Parson St Old Boys A. Troman, James, Innalls.
Lge 24.09.11 Middlezoy Rovers Res 4 - 0 Staplgrove Res Russell 2, Temlett, Dedman
Lge 01.10.11 Nether Stowey 1 - 2 Middlezoy Rovers Res Temlett, Dedman
Lge 08.10.11 Sampford Blues 7 - 3 Middlezoy Rovers Res Temlett, Lintell, Moore
int cup r2 15.10.11 Middlezoy Rovers Res 5 - 4 Full Moon Jo.Warren, Modley, Innalls, James, Russell
Lge 22.10.11 Middlezoy Rovers Res 0 - 1 Watchet Town
Lge 29.10.11 Wembdon Saints 2 - 3 Middlezoy Rovers Res Russell 2, O.G.
Lge 05.11.11 Westonzoyland 0 - 4 Middlezoy Rovers Res Cann, James, Portlock, O.G.
Lge 12.11.11 Middlezoy Rovers Res 0 - 3 Wyvern Rangers -
int cup r3 19.11.11 Middlezoy Rovers Res 1 - 0 Purnell Sports Burland
lg ko cp r2 26.11.11 Wyvern Rangers 0 - 3 Middlezoy Rovers Res A Troman, Burland, James.
Lge 03.12.11 Middlezoy Rovers Res 2 - 0 Dulverton Town A Troman, Lintell
Lge 10.12.11 Dulverton Town 5 - 0 Middlezoy Rovers Res -
Lge 17.12.11 Middlezoy Rovers Res 2 - 2 Sampford Blues A Troman, Innalls
Lge 07.01.12 Wyvern Rangers 3 - 1 Middlezoy Rovers Res Russell
Lge 14.01.12 Bridgwater Sports Reserves 2 - 0 Middlezoy Rovers Res -
int cup r4 21.01.12 Middlezoy Rovers Res Milborne Port 1 - 0 Milborne Port James
lg ko cp r3 28.01.12 Bridgwater Sports 2 - 1 Middlezoy Rovers Res Epps
Lge 11.02.12 Middlezoy Rovers Res 3 - 3 Westonzoyland Russell, Phillips, Williams
int cup r5 18.02.12 Middlezoy Rovers Res 0 - 3 Frome Town Sports -
Lge 03.03.12 Watchet Town 5 - 2 Middlezoy Rovers Res Burland, A. Troman
Lge 10.03.12 SRL Allsaints 2 - 0 Middlezoy Rovers Res -
Lge 17.03.12 Middlezoy Rovers Res 1 - 3 Wembdon Saints Burland
Lge 24.03.12 Staplegrove Reserves 1 - 2 Middlezoy Rovers Res Dan Russell 2(pens)
Lge 31.03.12 Middlezoy Rovers Res 0 - 1 Nether Stowey -
Lge 10.04.12 Middlezoy Rovers Res 0 - 0 SRL Allsaints -